Virtual Members

We would like to acknowledge our growing list of members who are working on really cool stuff. The following are a list of our current founding members:

 

  1. Abraham Brookes
  2. Albert Jindra
  3. Alison Hucks
  4. Alistair Hart - Mangoesmapping
  5. Alanna Brennan - Longevity
  6. Alli Fielding - Longevity Cairns 
  7. Andrea Jackson
  8. Annie Xhao - Deepblu
  9. Anthony Dukes
  10. Anthony Ring- Ring of Fire Productions
  11. Ash Hope - Ashtanga Yoga
  12. Barbi Wildish
  13. Belu Chi
  14. Ben and Marica Harrison
  15. Benjamin Farkas - ThinkVirtualReality
  16. Brad Foster – Calypso Backpackers
  17. Bruce Sexton
  18. Cameron Jeffery - NorthTrop Pty Ltd
  19. Cary White - Energy Guru
  20. Charity Hinchcliffe
  21. Charlie and Paul - Bog Out
  22. Charlotte Williamson - Dogslim
  23. Charmaine Saunders - Mainie
  24. Christina Prince
  25. Christine Clifford - Executive Mentor & Master Heart Coach
  26. Christine Doan
  27. Christine Ryan – Innovative Solutions
  28. Dale Reardon - My Disability Matters
  29. Dallas McMillan
  30. Damian Zammit - IoT Australasia
  31. Daniel Healy
  32. Darren Baines - Digital Marketing Cairns
  33. Darren Green
  34. Darryl Lyons - IoT Australasia
  35. David Burston – Confidence Unlimited
  36. Decolonizer
  37. Di Myers
  38. Dianne Pollard
  39. Don McKay
  40. Donna Beeching
  41. Dot Sweeting
  42. Duncan Carrison
  43. Enrica Cardone - Global Forwarding
  44. Ernie Brandt
  45. Eva Sedlakova
  46. Fiona McFarlane - Cherrygift
  47. Gabrielle Stewart - Northern Enterprise Solutions
  48. Garry McGregor
  49. George Corea – Bk2Basiks
  50. Heath Johnstone
  51. Helen Bairstow
  52. Helen Travers
  53. Hugh Armitage
  54. Ian Mcleod
  55. Jaime Gunton
  56. Jaime McIntosh – Norweld
  57. Jaimelle Whittaker
  58. James - Laser Survey and Supplier
  59. James Masterman
  60. Jane Rogers
  61. Janelle Jakowenko
  62. Jason King
  63. Jason Pyne
  64.  Jill Mathews
  65. Jim Cann
  66. Jim Saunders
  67. Jess Mckenzie
  68. Joel Garman - VideoShift
  69. Jodi Nelson
  70. Jody Blackwood
  71. Johanna Kloot
  72. John McMartin - Sankulpa Coaching
  73. John Ringland 
  74. Jon Boniface
  75. Julie Simon-Abbott – Calculating Women
  76. Karen Ross
  77. Keagan Chisnall
  78. Kelley Moss - Cairns Business Loans
  79. Kim Nielsen
  80. Kirsty Nancarrow
  81. Kurt Schoenhoff
  82. Kylie Arantz 
  83. Lania Lynch
  84. Laura Toogood
  85. Leanne Peard - Social Media Specialist
  86. Lesley Van Staveren - FNQ Plastics
  87. Louise Teo
  88. Louise Ottewell - Brass Tacks Marketing
  89. Luan Murat 
  90. MacDonnells Law
  91. Malcolm McIntosh
  92. Marica & Ben Harrison - Sookah
  93. Mark Surman
  94. Mark McDevitt - Custom Glass & Shower Screen
  95. Mark Toohey
  96. Martin Belson - Entropy Tech Services
  97. Mary Sheppard
  98. Maryanne Popovic -  The Facepainters
  99. Mathew Ritchie
  100. My Pathways
  101. Nancy Johns - Trest Enterprise
  102. Negotiated.com.au
  103. Nerida Carr - Partners In Prosperity
  104. Nic Zymaras – Random Press
  105. Nicole Gibson - Heavenly Cacao
  106. Nikki Gong
  107. Olaf Waszkawitz 
  108. Organic Motion - Abundant Edible Landscapes
  109. Paul Oliveri
  110. Pam McDowell
  111. Pascale Gerson
  112. Pete McFarlane
  113. Peter & Margaret Powell – Catch’n’Release Anchor Release System
  114. Peter Conomos - PDA Engineering
  115. Peter Cummins
  116. Peter Drewniak
  117. Peter Merrill
  118. Peter Pritchard
  119. Petina Tieman
  120. Phillip Carlon
  121. Phillip Warring
  122. Pierre Pambou Tsitsi
  123. Portagrid
  124. Rachael Verdel
  125. Rachel Wilson - the dirty apron & co
  126. Ray Elias - Entertainment Lane
  127. Rebecca Godfrey
  128. Rebecca Scott
  129. Richard Musgrove - Musgrove Consulting 
  130. Rob Pyne
  131. Robert Gale
  132. Robert Magyer
  133. Roxanne Wicks
  134. Roy Wybrow – JCU
  135. Ryoko Morgan
  136. Sabine Schroeder - Spa In a Jar Pty Ltd
  137. Seamus Campbell – Boldacious Webdesign & Stuff
  138. Signature Staff Cairns
  139. Simon Pritchett
  140. Shane Leahy
  141. Skynet Group
  142. Social Media Specialist - Leanne Peard
  143. Stewart Christie
  144. Sue Fitcher - Getaway Trekking
  145. Suzanne Rath
  146. Tamas Szabo
  147. Tammy Angel
  148. Terry Smith
  149. Tim & Jo Hayter - Body Relationships
  150. Tim Godfrey - Atoll Editions
  151. Tony McInnes – Fuji Xerox Business Centre
  152. Tricia Walker
  153. Tourism Town 
  154. Vanessa McGill
  155. Virgina Carr
  156. Wendy Seabrook
  157. Xenek Stoehr

 A HUGE thank you to all our members

Please go here to register your details – I want to become a member