Virtual Members

We would like to acknowledge our growing list of members who are working on really cool stuff. The following are a list of our current founding members:

 

  1. Abraham Brookes
  2. Albert Jindra
  3. Alison Hucks
  4. Alistair Hart - Mangoesmapping
  5. Alanna Brennan - Longevity
  6. Alissa Malcolm
  7. Alexa Pyke- Nick Did This
  8. Alli Fielding - Longevity Cairns 
  9. Andrea Jackson
  10. Andrew and Mallika Robinson- Questa Game
  11. Annie Xhao - Deepblu
  12. Anthony Dukes
  13. Anthony Ring- Ring of Fire Productions
  14. Ash Hope - Ashtanga Yoga
  15. Barbi Wildish
  16. Belu Chi
  17. Ben and Marica Harrison
  18. Ben Powell
  19. Benjamin Farkas - ThinkVirtualReality
  20. Brad Foster – Calypso Backpackers
  21. Brian Uy- Pinoy First
  22. Bronwyn Farr- Firetail Public Relations
  23. Bruce Sexton- Pranic Healing Cairns
  24. Cameron Jeffery - NorthTrop Pty Ltd
  25. Cary White - Energy Guru
  26. Charity Hinchcliffe
  27. Charlie and Paul - Bog Out
  28. Charlotte Williamson - Dogslim
  29. Charmaine Saunders - Mainie
  30. Charity Hinchcliffe- My Weddings Compare
  31. Christina Prince
  32. Christine Clifford - Executive Mentor & Master Heart Coach
  33. Christine Doan
  34. Christine Ryan – Innovative Solutions
  35. Dale Reardon - My Disability Matters
  36. Dallas McMillan
  37. Damian Zammit - IoT Australasia
  38. Daniel Healy
  39. Darran Butler
  40. Darren Baines - Forte Marketing
  41. Darren Green
  42. Darryl Lyons - IoT Australasia
  43. David Burston – Confidence Unlimited
  44. Decolonizer
  45. Demi Nakagawa
  46. Di Myers
  47. Dianne Pollard
  48. Don McKay
  49. Donna Beeching
  50. Dot Sweeting
  51. Duncan Carrison
  52. Enrica Cardone - Global Forwarding
  53. Ernie Brandt
  54. Eva Sedlakova
  55. Fiona McFarlane - Cherrygift
  56. Fiona O'Neill Lyons- Interiors Recreated 
  57. Gabrielle Stewart - Northern Enterprise Solutions
  58. Garry McGregor
  59. George Corea – Bk2Basiks
  60. Hayley Knight
  61. Heath Johnstone
  62. Helen Bairstow
  63. Helen Travers
  64. Hugh Armitage
  65. Ian Mcleod
  66. Igor Pershin
  67. Jaime Gunton
  68. Jaime McIntosh – Norweld
  69. Jaimelle Whittaker
  70. James - Laser Survey and Supplier
  71. James Masterman
  72. Jane Hobby
  73. Jane Rogers
  74. Janelle Jakowenko
  75. Jason Galeano
  76. Jason King
  77. Jason Pyne
  78. Jeff Donios- Smart Reef
  79. Jess Mckenzie
  80.  Jill Mathews
  81. Jim Cann
  82. Jim Saunders
  83. Joel Garman - VideoShift
  84. Jodi Nelson
  85. Jody Blackwood
  86. Johanna Kloot
  87. John McMartin - Sankulpa Coaching
  88. John Ringland 
  89. Jon Boniface
  90. Julie Simon-Abbott – Calculating Women
  91. Karen Ross
  92. Keagan Chisnall
  93. Kelley Moss - Cairns Business Loans
  94. Kim Nielsen
  95. Kirsty Nancarrow
  96. Kristy Strout
  97. Kurt Schoenhoff
  98. Kylie Arantz 
  99. Lania Lynch
  100. Laura Toogood
  101. Leanne Peard - Social Media Specialist
  102. Lesley Van Staveren - FNQ Plastics
  103. Louise Teo
  104. Louise Ottewell - Forte Marketing
  105. Luan Murat 
  106. Lynda's Music Studio
  107. MacDonnells Law
  108. Malcolm McIntosh
  109. Mandy Larsen- Remote Pallative Care
  110. Marica & Ben Harrison - Sookah
  111. Mark Surman
  112. Mark McDevitt - Custom Glass & Shower Screen
  113. Mark Toohey
  114. Martin Belson - Entropy Tech Services
  115. Mary Sheppard
  116. Maryanne Popovic -  The Facepainters
  117. Melanie Wilson
  118. Mercy Community Services
  119. Mounira Almenoar
  120. My Pathways
  121. Nancy Johns - Trest Enterprise
  122. Natural Carbon
  123. Negotiated.com.au
  124. Nerida Carr - Partners In Prosperity
  125. Nic Zymaras – Random Press
  126. Nicole Gibson - Heavenly Cacao
  127. Nikki Gong
  128. Olaf Waszkawitz 
  129. Organic Motion - Abundant Edible Landscapes
  130. Paul Oliveri
  131. Pam McDowell
  132. Pascale Gerson
  133. Pete McFarlane
  134. Peter & Margaret Powell – Catch’n’Release Anchor Release System
  135. Peter Conomos - PDA Engineering
  136. Peter Cummins
  137. Peter Drewniak
  138. Peter Merrill
  139. Peter Pritchard
  140. Phillip Carlon
  141. Phillip Warring
  142. Pierre Pambou Tsitsi
  143. Portagrid
  144. Rachael Verdel
  145. Rachel Wastell- Miss Wastell Conversational Marketing
  146. Rachel Wilson - the dirty apron & co
  147. Ray Elias - Entertainment Lane
  148. Rebecca Godfrey
  149. Rebecca Scott
  150. Richard Musgrove - Musgrove Consulting 
  151. Rob Gronbeck- The Brain Room 
  152. Rob Pyne
  153. Robin Macpherson
  154. Robert Gale
  155. Robert Magyer
  156. Rose Genesio- The Dancing Rose
  157. Roxanne Wicks
  158. Roy Wybrow – JCU
  159. Ryoko Morgan
  160. Sabine Schroeder - Spa In a Jar Pty Ltd
  161. Seamus Campbell – Boldacious Webdesign & Stuff
  162. Signature Staff Cairns
  163. Simon Pritchett
  164. Shane Leahy
  165. Sheree Jacobs
  166. Shaun Thambyah- Compete Shark
  167. Social Media Specialist - Leanne Peard
  168. Stella Simaingi
  169. Stewart Christie
  170. Sue Fitcher - Getaway Trekking
  171. Sue Brennan
  172. Suzanne Rath
  173. Tamas Szabo
  174. Tammy Angel
  175. Terry Smith
  176. Tim & Jo Hayter - Body Relationships
  177. Tim Godfrey - Atoll Editions
  178. Tony McInnes – Fuji Xerox Business Centre
  179. Tricia Walker
  180. Tourism Town 
  181. Vanessa McGill
  182. Virgina Carr
  183. Wendy Seabrook
  184. Will Chan- Scale Messaging
  185. Will Lockton- Sonic Alchemy Records
  186. WOW Outreach Clinic
  187. Xenek Stoehr

 A HUGE thank you to all our members

Please go here to register your details – I want to become a member